Visa Information

Main content

For short-term stays in Switzerland of up to 90 days within a 180 day period, you will need to present a valid travel document that is recognised by Switzerland. In some cases, you may also need to obtain a visa. To find out if you need to obtain a visa, see below:

Visa provisions according to nationality

Alphabetical List of Countries

 
 
Page URL: http://www.dlmc2016.ethz.ch/registration/visa-information.html
Sat Jun 24 07:08:09 CEST 2017
© 2017 Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich